Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how and when we collect, use, and share information when you use LakeLubbers.com (the “Site”).

LakeLubbers.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

LakeLubbers.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective beginning April 1, 2021.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third-party sites or online platforms that we do not own or control, including any third party services you access through LakeLubbers.com. Once you leave the Site or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.



What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • your name
  • contact information, including email address
  • certain information about the device your are viewing the Site from (“Device Information”), including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are already installed on your device
  • certain information about the individual web pages or information that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

How we collect Device Information:

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

  • “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit allaboutcookies.org.
  • “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
  • “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • As necessary for the purpose of our legitimate interests, if those legitimate interests are not overridden by your rights or interests, such as providing and improving our services.
  • When you have provided your affirmative consent, which you may revoke at any time, we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting.
  • If you have provided your affirmative consent, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).
  • Information collected through web beacons, pixels and buttons is collected directly by third-party social media platforms, like Facebook, and is used to facilitate advertising/retargeting marketing campaigns that are conducted on the third-party sites themselves and the Site does not participate in that data transmission.
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • If necessary to comply with a legal obligation or court order or in connection with a legal claim.
  • To provide customer service.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We will never sell your information.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Information collected by a third party in this manner is subject to that third party’s own data collection, use, and disclosure policies. You should look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Information sharing and disclosure

Information about customers is important to our business. We share your personal information for very limited reasons and in limited circumstances, as follows:

  • Service providers. We engage certain trusted third parties to perform functions and provide services to our site, such as marketing and promotions. We will share your personal information with these third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform these services.
  • Business transfers. If we sell our business, we may disclose your information as part of that transaction, only to the extent permitted by law.
  • Compliance with laws. We may collect, use, retain, and share your information if we have a good faith belief that it is reasonably necessary to: (a) respond to legal process or to government requests; (b) enforce our agreements, terms and policies; (c) prevent, investigate, and address fraud and other illegal activity, security, or technical issues; or (d) protect the rights, property, and safety of our customers, or others.

Data retention

We retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to provide you with our services and as described in our Privacy Policy. However, we may also be required to retain this information to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, to resolve disputes, and to enforce our agreements. We generally keep your data for the following time period: 4 years.


Transfers of personal information outside the EU

We may store and process your information through third-party hosting services in the US and other jurisdictions. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to a jurisdiction with different data protection and government surveillance laws than your jurisdiction. If we are deemed to transfer information about you outside of the EU, we rely on Privacy Shield as the legal basis for the transfer, as Google Cloud is Privacy Shield certified.


Your rights

If you reside in certain territories, including the EU, you have a number of rights in relation to your personal information. While some of these rights apply generally, certain rights apply only in certain limited cases. We describe these rights below:

  1. Access. You may have the right to access and receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you by contacting us using the contact information below.
  2. Change, restrict, delete. You may also have rights to change, restrict our use of, or delete your personal information. Absent exceptional circumstances (like where we are required to store data for legal reasons) we will generally delete your personal information upon request.
  3. Object. You can object to (i) our processing of some of your information based on our legitimate interests and (ii) receiving marketing materials from us after providing your express consent to receive them. In such cases, we will delete your personal information unless we have compelling and legitimate grounds to continue using that information or if it is needed for legal reasons.
  4. Complain. If you reside in the EU and wish to raise a concern about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local data protection authority.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.


Ezoic Service Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

lakelubbers.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
woocommerce_items_in_cartNecessary
woocommerce_cart_hashNecessary
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MiQ Digital Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Dynata LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Online Solution
Adnami Aps
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Neodata Group srl
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Converge-Digital
Next Millennium Media INC
Amnet GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Nexx360
Tredia Solutions SL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AAX LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AirGrid LTD
glomex GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
mainADV Srl
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adform A/S
Betgenius Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Justpremium BV
SmartyAds Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Nielsen International SA
MPX GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
The Trade Desk
Arcspire Limited
Upwave Inc.
Adlane LTD
AudienceProject Aps
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Fandom, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
PubMatic, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
Confiant Inc.
1plusX AG
Fyber
Next Media SRL
TabMo SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Convo Ink
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Gamned
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
adality GmbH
Semasio GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
SITU8ED SA
Sayollo Media LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Realeyes OU
Venatus Media Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
TX Group AG
wetter.com GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Verasity Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Blue Billywig Group BV
FeedAd GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Adloox SA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Innovid LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
twiago GmbH
Skaze
vitrado GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Advisible AB
AdDefend GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
A.Mob
Platform161 B.V.
Google Advertising Products
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADFI MEDIA SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
GADSME
Alphalyr SAS
Vyde Ltd.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Objective Partners BV
zeotap GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
ADMAX
Hubvisor
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Vidoomy Media SL
TargetVideo GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sitewit Corp
MEDIAMETRIE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Natexo Spain
NAG SA
Kayzen
B2B Media Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
YieldLift LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
SheMedia, LLC
Blue
Pressboard Media Inc
Adikteev
EMX Digital, Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Automattic Ads
EASY Marketing GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Yieldmo, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Media Square
GroupM UK Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
IVO Media Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
The Reach Group GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
ARKHEUS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Playhill Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Cuebiq
SelectMedia International LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
giosg.com Oy
mediarithmics SAS
Resono B.V.
Publisher First, Inc.
Threedium
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
remerge GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Novatiq limited
Clipr
ID Ward Ltd
Ask Locala
SpotX, Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Arpeely Ltd.
Arkeero
Bring! Labs AG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtriba GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
152 Media LLC
Comscore B.V.
A Million Ads
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Zoomd Ltd.
ViewPay
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Readpeak Oy
Sojern, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Opti Digital SAS
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Brand Advance Ltd
PRECISO SRL
eBay Inc
Smart Traffik
HUMAN
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Aniview LTD
Dailymotion SA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Oracle Advertising
Alkimi
Meetrics GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Beaconspark Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Nubo LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Acxiom
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
SunMedia
Pubfinity LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
MISSENA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Gemius SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
adrule mobile GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Konodrac S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
LoopMe Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Goldbach Group AG
Viznet
Jivox Corporation
Beachfront Media LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Relevant Digital Oy
Golden Bees
ad6media
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adssets AB
Somplo Ltd
Mobsuccess
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Bababam
TAPTAP Digital SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Solution coupons
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Extreme Reach, Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Norstat AS
agof studies
Exactag GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
AdInMo LTD
Reliz LTD
Browsi
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Project Agora Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Protected Media LTD
NEXD
streaMonkey GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kameleoon SAS
Comcast International France SAS
RevX
TOPBOX Inc.
Sonares GmbH
OpenX
Clinch Labs LTD
Digital Squad
Caroda s.r.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidazoo Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
StackAdapt
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
PIXIMEDIA
Eulerian Technologies
GeoProve Limited
Bombora Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Magnite, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Bidstack Limited
MobileFuse LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Attributy
adhood.com
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mars Media Group
WebAds B.V
Roq.ad Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Eskimi
Kargo Global Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
REMAILME
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ividence
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Microsoft Advertising
Blockthrough, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Media16 ltd
Delta Projects AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Claritas LLC
Bidmatic Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
congstar GmbH
Near Intelligence
One Tech Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
NoBid, Inc.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
adQuery
UniCredit S.p.A.
Njuice AB
Brid Video DOO
Radio Net Media Limited
Between Exchange
Cint AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Disqus
Jetpack Digital LLC
Dable Inc.
freenet DLS GmbH
Teads France SAS
INNITY
Turk Telekom
Offerista Group GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Kwanko
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Teavaro
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Luna Media Group LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Happydemics
Cluep LLC
Sublime
Bigabid Media ltd
uppr GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
AuDigent
SoundCast
Alphonso Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Ensighten
Ezoic Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
MNTN
Keymantics
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Axiom Media Connect
EXADS
Fifty Technology Limited
Sift Media, Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Epom Ltd.
JS Web Production
Telecoming S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Nativery Srl
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Quality Media Network GmbH
Publica LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Skoiy
Dentsu Italia SpA
Kairion GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Airnow Media Ltd
adsquare GmbH
ARMIS SAS
adbility media GmbH
Jampp LTD
Evorra Ltd
OneTag Limited
Octave IP Limited
Criteo SA
Rockerbox, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
DNA-I.COM
Lupon Media
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Viafoura Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kubient Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
On Device Research Limited
DynAdmic
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Discover-Tech ltd
CIBLECLIC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Synamedia
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Papirfly AS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
iPROM
MediaMath, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GlobalWebIndex
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Emerse Sverige AB
Cookie Market LTD
Appush Technologies
Content Ignite
PML Innovative Media
EASYmedia GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AWIN AG
42 Ads GmbH
Habu
Jellyfish France
33Across
Wunderkind Corporation
TF1 PUBLICITE
Commanders Act
GP One GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Timehop, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sirdata Cookieless
PIA Advertising GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Knorex
netzeffekt GmbH
Adventure Media
Voxnest Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Tangoo S.R.L.
BCOVERY SAS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Gamesight Inc
Emodo, Inc.
Weborama
Triapodi Ltd.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Samsung Ads
C WIRE AG
Mediakeys Platform
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
AntVoice
Outbrain UK Ltd
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SpringServe, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adjust Digital A/S
Spoods GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
OnProspects Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Seven Technologies S.L.
Playwire LLC
Playrcart Limited
Epsilon
GumGum, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Madington
Avantis Video Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Zeta Global
Underdog Media LLC
GfK SE
TMT Digital Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
BidBerry SRL
adnanny.com SLU
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Notify
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Live Data Solutions SL
Sirdata
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Baidu USA
Mobkoi Ltd
Adomik
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Samba TV, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADUX
ADventori SAS
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
VECTAURY
Prebid.org
Salestring ApS
Quantcast
Roku Advertising Services
LiveRamp
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BeOp
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADYOULIKE SA
AdTheorent, Inc
Playad Media Group AB
Refine Direct Srl
The MediaGrid Inc.
belboon GmbH
Permutive Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Unblockia SL
Placense Ltd
AdView
Dentsu A/S
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ermes
Ziff Davis LLC
Duplo Media AS
Boldwin LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc.
Audience Network
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adxperience SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Kairos Fire
Showheroes SE
DistroScale, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Covatic Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Smartology Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Click Tech Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Opinary GmbH
Seenthis AB
Adhese
GeoEdge
Amobee Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Blis Global Limited
Digital East GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Pulse Innovations Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Madison Logic, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Kochava Inc.
MyTraffic
Amazon Advertising
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Welect GmbH
PROXISTORE
The Ozone Project Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Traffective GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adkernel LLC
RTB House S.A.
Xandr, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Cavai AS & UK
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Terminus Software Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Petal Ads
admetrics GmbH
ADSOCY
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
RevJet
WebMedia
Improve Digital
Apester Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
BLIINK SAS
plista GmbH
BRICKS
YOC AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BusinessClick
Arrivalist Co.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Frii ApS
NEORY GmbH
Wizaly
Converto AG
Livewrapped AB
BEINTOO SPA
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
CleverPush GmbH
Realytics
Hyper LLC
Ogury Ltd.
: Tappx
Sportradar AG
ADRENALEAD
Smart Adserver
MindTake Research GmbH
Adpone SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
ETARGET SE
Sonobi, Inc
video intelligence AG
YouGov
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/lakelubbers.com/annualRequestSummary regarding lakelubbers.com


Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. If this Site is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to provide our services and information to you.

This policy was last modified on 4/1/2021.


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to exercise your rights as described in this policy, you may contact us using the information below.

LakeLubbers.com

P.O. Box 812

Hardy, Virginia 24101

United States

email: info [at] lakelubbers [dot] com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.